Texas Association of Basketball Coaches high school rankings #Texas #Association #Basketball #Coaches #high #school #rankings

SUGAR LAND, Texas (AP) — Texas Association of Basketball coaches high school rankings for the week of Dec. 11:

GIRLS PUBLIC

Class 6A

1. SA Northside Clark, 16-1; 2. Lewisville Hebron, 15-1; 3. DeSoto, 8-2; 4. Humble Summer Creek, 13-2; 5. Duncanville, 10-3; 6. FW Boswell, 16-2; 7. Fort Bend Austin, 14-1; 8. South Grand Prairie, 8-2; 9. Austin Westlake, 13-3; 10. Cypress Springs, 10-2; 11. Sheldon King, 14-2; 12. Cibolo Steele, 13-6; 13. Hurst Bell, 18-1; 14. SA Northside Brennan, 14-3; 15. Fort Bend Hightower, 14-1; 16. Converse Judson, 16-5; 17. Pearland, 14-4; 18. Beaumont West Brook, 16-2; 19. Langham Creek, 16-2; 20. Denton Braswell, 13-2; 21. Wolfforth Frenship, 18-0; 22. Edinburg, 18-2; 23. Little Elm, 16-4; 24. Southlake Carroll, 14-3; 25. Prosper, 13-3.

Class 5A

1. Mansfield Timberview, 16-1; 2. Frisco Liberty, 10-6; 3. Amarillo, 16-3; 4. Argyle, 15-2; 5. SA Wagner, 10-5; 6. Liberty Hill, 16-0; 7. Lamar Fulshear, 10-2; 8. Lubbock Monterey, 13-5; 9. Montgomery, 14-2; 10. Leander Glenn, 14-1; 11. Killeen Chaparral, 8-4; 12. Comal Pieper, 15-2; 13. White Settlement Brewer, 15-2; 14. McKinney North, 11-7; 15. SA McCollum, 17-0; 16. Buda Hays, 12-4; 17. Pflugerville Hendrickson, 14-6; 18. Manvel, 16-6; 19. Dallas White, 15-0; 20. Georgetown, 12-4; 21. Fort Bend Willowridge, 14-4; 22. Lubbock Cooper, 9-6; 23. Burleson Centennial, 13-4; 24. Lucas Lovejoy, 12-6; 25. Houston Sterling, 10-2.

Class 4A

1. Glen Rose, 14-2; 2. Waco La Vega, 13-6; 3. Decatur, 12-2; 4. Fredericksburg, 15-3; 5. Levelland, 14-1; 6. Sunnyvale, 15-1; 7. Seminole, 14-3; 8. Boerne, 14-3; 9. Hardin-Jefferson, 11-7; 10. Stephenville, 11-4; 11. Bridgeport, 13-4; 12. Canyon, 9-4; 13. Frisco Panther Creek, 12-6; 14. Dallas Lincoln, 9-3; 15. Silsbee, 11-2; 16. Brownsboro, 13-3; 17. Canyon Randall, 7-5; 18. Krum, 11-4; 19. Liberty, 16-3, 1-0; 20. Geronimo Navarro, 18-4; 21. Madisonville, 12-2; 22. Burnett, 14-5; 23. Cuero, 18-3; 24. Alvin Iowa Colony, 11-6; 25. Waco Connally, 13-6.

Class 3A

1. Fairfield, 10-1; 2. Tuscola Jim Ned, 12-2; 3. Emory Rains, 14-2; 4. Hitchcock, 11-2; 5. Comanche, 13-1; 6. Lytle, 14-5; 7. Brock, 10-5; 8. Paradise, 11-4; 9. SA Cole, 17-6; 10. Hallettsville, 14-3; 11. Lorena, 13-3; 12. Slaton, 9-1; 13. Tatum, 12-0; 14. Lexington, 15-4; 15. Idalou, 14-5; 16. Lufkin Pineywoods, 11-2; 17. Jourdanton, 16-4; 18. Malakoff, 12-2; 19. Wall, 8-3; 20. Ponder, 15-3; 21. Columbus, 6-3; 22. Huntington, 14-4; 23. Holliday, 5-3; 24. Grand Saline, 11-3; 25. Hooks, 13-4.

Class 2A

1. Nocona, 14-0; 2. Lipan, 13-3; 3. Panhandle, 12-3; 4. Martins Mill, 14-2; 5. New Home, 8-7; 6. Tenaha, 14-4; 7. Farwell, 11-2; 8. Johnson City, 14-1; 9. Wellington, 10-3; 10. Clarendon, 11-1; 11. Cisco, 13-3; 12. Douglass, 10-3; 13. Muenster, 7-3; 14. Chireno, 8-4; 15. Ozona, 15-1; 16. Frost, 13-1; 17. Jewett Leon, 11-1; 18. Goldthwaite, 11-3; 19. Flatonia, 11-2,1-0; 20. San Saba, 11-2; 21. Merit Bland, 12-3; 22. Dallardsville Big Sandy, 12-5; 23. La Rue La Poynor, 10-4; 24. Christoval, 11-5; 25. Celeste, 14-0.

Class 1A

1. Throckmorton, 11-1; 2. Turkey Valley, 15-2; 3. Nazareth, 8-5; 4. Gorman, 13-2; 5. Rocksprings, 16-2; 6. Graford, 15-2; 7. Eula, 15-2; 8. Gail Borden County, 14-2; 9. Dodd City, 10-3; 10. Hermleigh, 8-3; 11. Whiteface, 12-3; 12. Huckabay, 12-3; 13. Barksdale Nueces Canyon, 11-4; 14. Tilden McMullen County, 10-3; 15. Eden, 9-3; 16. Jayton, 11-5; 17. Brookeland, 8-3; 18. Richland Springs, 10-4; 19. Robert Lee, 11-4; 20. Whitharral, 12-1; 21. Neches, 7-4, 1-0; 22. McLean, 9-3; 23. D’Hanis, 8-5; 24. Menard, 12-4; 25. Blackwell, 12-3.

GIRLS PRIVATE

TAPPS 6A/SPC 4A

1. SA Antonian, 17-5; 2. Houston Bellaire Episcopal, 10-3; 3. Dallas Bishop Lynch, 11-7; 4. Houston Kinkaid, 12-1; 5. Dallas Ursuline, 10-6; 6. Plano Prestonwood Christian, 11-2; 7. Plano John Paul II, 10-10; 8. Dallas Greenhill, 8-3; 9. Dallas Parish Episcopal, 8-6; 10. Houston The Village, 14-4.

TAPPS 5A/SPC 3A

1. SA St. Mary’s Hall, 10-1; 2. Grapevine Faith Christian, 16-0; 3. Houston Second Baptist, 10-7; 4. Argyle Liberty Christian, 8-10; 5. Austin St. Dominic Savio, 10-5; 6. Midland Christian, 10-3; 7. FW Southwest Christian, 9-7; 8. Houston Lutheran South, 6-7; 9. FW Christian, 8-10; 10. Brownsville St. Joseph, 6-3.

TAPPS 4A

1. FW Lake Country, 13-2; 2. Boerne Geneva, 10-3; 3. Arlington Grace Prep, 10-4; 4. Bay Area Christian, 11-3; 5. The Woodlands Legacy, 10-5; 6. CC Incarnate Word, 15-6; 7. Bullard Brook Hill, 11-5; 8. Midland Classical, 7-6; 9. Lubbock Trinity Christian, 8-5; 10. Dallas Christian, 2-4.

TAPPS 3A

1. Lubbock Christian, 8-4; 2. Amarillo San Jacinto, 8-3; 3. Rosehill Christian, 13-1; 4. Bryan Brazos Christian, 6-3; 5. Round Rock Christian, 11-4; 6. Dallas Yavneh, 7-2; 7. SA Lutheran, 8-10; 8. Denton Calvary, 7-6; 9. Weatherford Christian, 9-4; 10. Houston Lutheran North, 2-4.

TAPPS 2A

1. Ovilla Red Oak, 5-2; 2. Dallas First Baptist, 8-3; 3. Lubbock Southcrest, 4-1; 4. Hallettsville Sacred Heart, 1-8; 5. Bryan Allen, 4-2; 6. Shiner St. Paul, 3-5; 7. Lubbock All-Saints, 3-6; 8. Austin Waldorf, 6-1; 9. Wylie Prep, 3-4; 10. Lubbock Kingdom Prep, 6-4.

TAPPS 1A

1. Edinburg Harvest Christian, 26-0; 2. Prosper Prestonwood North, 11-6; 3. Fredericksburg Heritage, 0-1; 4. Sherman Texoma Christian, 9-4; 5. Longview Christian Heritage, 11-1; 6. Amarillo Accelerate, 5-3; 7. WF Christ, 2-3; 8. Waxahachie Prep, 6-4; 9. Cypress Covenant, 3-2; 10. WF Wichita Christian, 4-8.

___

BOYS PUBLIC

1. Beamont United, 13-0; 2. Round Rock Stony Point, 15-0; 3. Plano East, 13-0; 4. Lake Travis, 14-1; 5. North Crowley, 14-1; 6. Allen, 13-3; 7. South Grand Prairie, 13-3; 8. SA Northside Brennan, 13-4; 9. Duncanville, 4-5; 10. Austin Westlake, 10-5; 11. Katy Seven Lakes, 15-2; 12. Lewisville, 14-0; 13. Humble Atascocita, 14-2; 14. DeSoto, 7-1; 15. Sheldon King, 13-3; 16. Mansfield Lake Ridge, 12-2; 17. Fort Bend Clements, 12-0; 18. Schertz Clemens, 13-3; 19. Alvin Shadow Creek, 14-2; 20. Wolfforth Frenship, 13-1; 21. Cypress Falls, 11-2; 22. The Woodlands College Park, 15-2; 23. New Braunfels, 15-2; 24. SA Northside O’Connor, 13-6; 25. Beaumont West Brook, 10-4.

Class 5A

1. Fort Bend Marshall, 16-0; 2. Lancaster, 8-5; 3. SA Veterans Memorial, 19-1; 4. EP Chapin, 12-3; 5. Dallas White, 8-2; 6. Colleyville Heritage, 12-2; 7. Amarillo, 16-2; 8. Argyle, 13-1; 9. Leander Rouse, 11-5; 10. Mansfield Timberview, 12-4; 11. Mansfield Summit, 10-5; 12. SA Wagner, 12-5; 13. Boerne Champion, 13-3; 14. White Settlement Brewer, 13-3; 15. Killeen Ellison, 12-3; 16. Waco University, 13-2; 17. Mount Pleasant, 12-3; 18. Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill, 13-1; 19. CC Veterans Memorial,; 20. Lewisville The Colony, 11-2; 21. Frisco Lone Star, 9-3; 22. SA Southwest, 12-3; 23. Galveston Ball, 8-2; 24. Leander Glenn, 9-6; 25. Amarillo Palo Duro, 8-3.

Class 4A

1. FW Eastern Hills, 9-3; 2. Dallas Faith Family, 5-6; 3. Canyon Randall, 12-1; 4. Silsbee, 8-5; 5. Houston Washington, 8-1; 6. Stafford, 13-2; 7. Dallas Carter, 10-3; 8. Alvin Iowa Colony, 6-9; 9. Boerne, 13-2; 10. Krum, 12-0; 11. Anna, 5-6; 12. Kennedale, 12-1; 13. Lubbock Estacado, 7-2; 14. Aubrey, 9-3; 15. Dallas Pinkston, 6-9; 16. Hamshire Fannett, 10-4; 17. Canyon, 5-6; 18. Canyon West Plains, 7-5; 19. Sinton, 5-9; 20. Houston Mickey Leland, 8-2; 21. WF Hirschi, 5-5; 22. Burkburnett, 6-4; 23. Bishop, 12-4; 24. La Vernia, 14-0; 25. Tyler Chapel Hill, 9-2.

Class 3A

1. Hitchcock, 9-2; 2. Dallas Madison, 5-7; 3. Brock, 10-6; 4. SA Cole, 9-8; 5. Hooks, 10-0; 6. Shallowater, 12-0; 7. Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill, 13-1; 8. Poth, 5-0; 9. Kountze, 12-3; 10. Ponder, 10-6; 11. Mexia, 9-6; 12. Holliday, 10-2; 13. Childress, 11-1; 14. Tatum, 7-4; 15. Orangefield, 13-1; 16. WF City View, 4-3; 17. Lorena, 7-6; 18. San Angelo TLCA, 8-3; 19. San Diego, 12-1; 20. Crockett, 11-3; 21. Palmer, 12-1; 22. Santa Gertrudis, 8-4; 23. CC London, 7-7; 24. Vernon, 8-4; 25. Lytle, 10-1.

Class 2A

1. Martins Mill, 10-1; 2. Big Lake Reagan County, 8-1; 3. Tolar, 4-6; 4. Dallardsville Big Sandy, 8-5; 5. Beckville, 4-3; 6. New Home, 11-2; 7. Floydada, 8-5; 8. Evadale, 8-6; 9. Hawkins, 12-1; 10. Sulphur Springs North Hopkins, 8-2; 11. Farwell, 5-3; 12. Ivanhoe Rayburn, 9-4; 13. La Rue La Poynor, 9-5; 14. Lipan, 11-2; 15. Timpson, 0-0; 16. Poolville, 6-3; 17. Nocona, 9-6; 18. Thorndale, 10-2; 19. Port Aransas, 9-6; 20. Honey Grove, 9-1; 21. Frankston, 11-3; 22. Shelbyville, 7-2; 23. Grapeland, 4-6; 24. Wellington, 1-3; 25. Mumford, 12-6.

Class 1A

1. Graford, 10-3; 2. Jayton, 6-2; 3. Benjamin, 0-0; 4. Texline, 11-1; 5. Perrin Whitt, 9-2; 6. Gordon, 0-0; 7. Fayetteville, 10-3; 8. Nazareth, 2-5; 9. Abbott, 3-1; 10. Dodd City, 9-5; 11. Huckabay, 8-7; 12. Tilden McMullen County, 9-3; 13. Slidell, 10-5; 14. Brookeland, 11-3; 15. Wildorado, 12-0; 16. Knox City, 8-0; 17. Eula, 9-1; 18. Rocksprings, 10-1; 19. San Perlita, 8-4; 20. Mertzon Irion County, 8-3; 21. Martinsville, 9-4; 22. Electra, 12-1; 23. Garden City, 5-4; 24. Imperial Buena Vista, 8-3; 25. Silverton, 3-4.

BOYS PRIVATE

TAPPS 6A/SPC 4A

1. Houston Christian, 12-3; 2. Plano John Paul II, 14-3; 3. SA Antonian, 14-4; 4. Houston St. John’s, 12-4; 5. Dallas Parish Episcopal, 14-5; 6. Dallas St. Mark’s, 10-4; 7. Houston Bellaire Episcopal, 10-5; 8. Dallas Bishop Lynch, 9-5; 9. Austin St. Stephen’s, 13-3; 10. Addison Greenhill, 12-2.

TAPPS 5A/SPC 3A

1. Austin St. Michael’s Catholic, 16-0; 2. Midland Christian, 16-2; 3. FW Southwest Christian, 14-2; 4. The Woodlands Christian, 12-4; 5. FW Christian, 14-5; 6. Austin St. Andrew’s, 8-0; 7. Houston Second Baptist, 10-6; 8. SA Christian, 13-5; 9. Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian, 12-8; 10. Austin Regents, 7-4.

TAPPS 4A

1. Houston St Thomas Episcopal, 11-5; 2. Lubbock Trinity Christian, 12-4; 3. Arlington Grace Prep, 11-5; 4. Austin Brentwood Christian, 8-5; 5. McKinney Christian, 4-4; 6. Carrollton Prince of Peace, 5-6; 7. SA Holy Cross, 8-4; 8. Colleyville Covenant Christian, 10-2; 9. Schertz John Paul II, 4-7; 10. The Woodlands Legacy, 7-0.

TAPPS 3A

1. Houston St Francis Episcopal, 9-5; 2. Westbury Christian, 8-6; 3. Waco Live Oak Classical, 13-2; 4. Lubbock Christian, 4-1; 5. Houston Lutheran North, 6-2; 6. Dallas Yavneh,; 7. Marble Falls Faith, 7-5; 8. New Braunfels Christian, 10-2; 9. Tyler Bishop Gorman, 13-2; 10. Pasadena First Baptist, 3-2.

TAPPS 2A

1. FW Bethesda Christian, 15-4; 2. Dallas First Baptist, 6-5; 3. Lubbock All Saints Episcopal, 15-1; 4. Nazarene Christian, 10-1; 5. Galveston O’Connell, 6-5; 6. Wylie Preparatory, 5-1; 7. Garland Christian, 3-1; 8. Abilene Christian, 7-11; 9. Bulverde Bracken Christian, 10-3; 10. Amarillo Ascension, 10-0.

TAPPS 1A

1. DeSoto Canterbury Kingdom, 3-5; 2. North Prosper Prestonwood Christian, 2-1; 3. Alamo Macedonian, 14-1; 4. Edinburg Harvest, 11-1; 5. Spring Founders Christian, 8-7; 6. Kingwood Covenant, 5-1; 7. San Angelo Cornerstone, 2-4; 8. Fredericksburg Heritage, 1-2; 9. Longview St. Mary’s Catholic, 6-3; 10. Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian, 11-2.


#Texas #Association #Basketball #Coaches #high #school #rankings

To assist you in gaining a more comprehensive understanding of the topic, we invite you to explore the provided: click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

en_USEnglish